In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, you are hereby informed that the data provided by you may be included in a data file for the processing of which SOAN PET PRODUCTS S.L. is responsible.

The data will be processed exclusively for the purposes of the legal relationship between you and SOAN PET PRODUCTS S.L. and to provide you with information on activities and matters related to the activity carried out by the vitake.net website.

We also inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation, as well as oppose their treatment, in the terms provided by law, by sending a letter to that effect to the file manager, at the address indicated above.

IP address

This site may capture your IP address and other traffic data. This website, vitake.net, will not illegitimately process this data, apart from those considered appropriate for the correct management of your connection.

USE OF DATA

This privacy policy sets out the way in which personal data will be handled on this website. It is essential and necessary that you read and accept it before continuing to browse.

We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.

We never share personal information about our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or if we have your express permission.

We will never use your personal data for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Identity of the party responsible: SOAN PET PRODUCTS S.L.

Trade name: VITAKE.NET

NIF/CIF: B99065542

E-mail: vitake@vitake.net

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send us through the forms on the website will be treated as "Website users and subscribers" data.

For the processing of our users' data, we implement all the technical and organisational security measures established in current legislation.

Principles we will apply to your personal information

In processing your personal data, we will apply the following principles that are in line with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes, which we will inform you about in advance in full transparency.

Principle of data minimisation: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. As little as possible.

Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and to guarantee confidentiality. You should be aware that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access to or misuse of our users' data by third parties.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process at vitake.net comes from:

- Contact form

- Blog comments

- Phone call and/or video call

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not vitake.net is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to:

- Request access to personal data relating to the data subject.

- Request its rectification or deletion

- Request the restriction of their processing

- Oppose the processing

- Request data portability

Data subjects may have access to their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, SOAN PET PRODUCTS S.L. with CIFB99065542 will be responsible for the processing of the data corresponding to users of the website and subscribers.

vitake.net does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in such cases, consent will be required from users, informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

 

CONDITIONS OF USE

2. USE OF THE WEBSITE

The vitake.net Portal provides access to various information, services, etc. to which the USER may have access.

2.1. USERS

Access and/or use of the aforementioned website attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected herein. The aforementioned Conditions shall be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions which, where applicable, are mandatory.

The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the PORTAL. This responsibility extends to any registration that may be necessary to access certain services or content. In such registration, the USER shall be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she shall be responsible, undertaking to use it diligently and confidentially.

The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services, and not to use them to engage in illicit or illegal activities, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that may cause the aforementioned damage; attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

2.2. vitake.net reserves the right to remove all those comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, homophobic, pornographic, that violate the youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in its opinion, are not appropriate for publication.

vitake.net reserves the right to make changes to the Portal without prior notice, in order to update, correct, modify, add or delete the contents of the Portal or modify its design. Likewise, it is not responsible for the contents that third parties have included in the hyperlinks or links included in this page.

 

2.3. REUSE CONDITIONS

In particular, it is NOT permitted

a) The copying and open dissemination of the information contained herein.

b) Respect the current legislative framework and in particular all the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection.

The following documents are not included in the conditions of re-use:

(a) Domains, logos and graphic elements and their form of presentation.

b) Elements whose intellectual property belongs to or is shared with third parties.

3. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

 3.1. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

vitake.net reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to its Portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.

 3.2. LIABILITY

vitake.net is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may cause, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the Portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

vitake.net does not guarantee the inexistence of interruptions or errors in the access to the Web or to its content, nor that it is permanently updated, without inaccuracies or imprecision.

vitake.net is not responsible for failures, errors or damages, direct or indirect, that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, which are caused by or derived from:

(a) The capacity or quality of your computer system or the presence of a virus in the user's computer that is used to connect to the services and contents of the website.

b) Your connection or access to the Internet.

c) A malfunction of your browser, or by the use of computer applications of the user whose versions are not updated or the corresponding user license is not obtained.

vitake.net is not responsible for:

(a) The use of the data sets shall be made by the users at their own risk, and they alone shall be liable to third parties for any damages arising therefrom.

b) vitake.net shall not be liable for the use made of its information by the reusing agents, nor for any damage suffered or economic loss that, directly or indirectly, produces or may produce economic, material or data damages, caused by the use of the reused information.

c) The legal texts that appear are offered for informative or informative purposes. vitake.net will try to ensure that they are up to date, accurate and truthful, although it warns that they are not the official texts and declines all responsibility for any damage that may be caused due to inaccuracies or incorrectness of the same. The only texts considered legally valid are those that appear in the official publications of the corresponding autonomous or national bodies.

vitake.net will carry out, provided that there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute, and as soon as it is aware of the errors, disconnections or lack of updating in the contents, all those efforts to correct the errors, restore communication and update the contents.

Product added to wishlist